Armand de Romanus



Full Name: Armand de Romanus
Birth Name: Andrei Kiernokov
Origin: Kiev Rus, Russia
Birthday: November 16th, 1481
Lore Used: Ricean
Race: Human
Affliction: Vampire
Maker/Master/House: Marius de Romanus
Mate: Merida Douglas Romanus, Wife
Coven Rank: Consularis
City: Vamp’s Lair, Paris, Venice
Age: 534
Mortal Age: 27
Masquerade Use: 90%

Long black straight hair, deep dark brown eyes, medium muscular physique. Strong, passionate, self-serving, but fair. He has the keen ability to manipulate the people around him to do his bidding… conniving yet empathic. Able to feel a deep love and loyalty to the Romanus house.  Armand took the Romanus name as his own to show the deep loyalty and respect he has for Marius and identifies more as his eldest son than his progeny.

Vampires – While Fed:  His black hair is a beautiful shade of blue-black, perfectly straight.
Vampires – While Hungry: (What you look like when you have not fed.)


Marius de Romanus, Sire/Maker, Former Lover

Pandora de Romanus, Sire Sister, Protego by Marriage
Bianca Solderini, Sire Sister, Ex-Wife
Mary Drown, Sire Sister

Lestat de Lioncourt, Sire Grand Nephew, Former Lover
Louis de Pointe du Lac, Former Lover

Daniel Malloy, Progeny
Carolina Vespucci, Progeny
Amelia, Progeny
Astoria, Progeny

Merida Ann Douglas Romanus, Wife (Meri)
Rose Merida Romanus, Daughter (Rosie) (3)
Antonio Andrei Romanus, Son (Tony) (4)
Saphira Romanus, Daughter (Saphi) (10)
Rowan Eladen, Daughter (Ro) (15)


Finally finding a love that is his own, Armand married Miss Merida Douglas on January 4th, 2014. Together they have adopted a daughter aged 3, a son aged 4, a daughter aged 10, and another daughter aged 14, to raise as their own. Using the kickstart serum they have plans to conceive a baby of their own blood.